Conference Program

The ICoMAAL 2018 is one day conference with activities as follows.

No. Time Agenda Venue
1. 07.00 – 08.00 Registration Driyarkara Seminar Room
2. 08.00 – 08.30
  1. Opening Ceremony
  2. Official Report by the Chairman of ICoMAAL Committee
  3. Official Report by the Chairman of Kamindo
  4. Opening Speech by Rector of Sanata Dharma University
Driyarkara Seminar Room
3. 08.30 – 10.00
  1. Keynote Speaker 1
    Drs. Yudi Soeharyadi M.Si.,Ph.D. (lnstitut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
  2. Keynote Speaker 2
    Prof. Dr. Ch. Rini Indrati (Department of Mathematics, Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
  3. Discussion Session
    Moderator: Dr. rer. nat. Herry Pribawanto Suryawan
Driyarkara Seminar Room
4. 10.00 – 10.15 Coffee Break Auditorium’s veranda
5. 10.15 – 11.45
  1. Keynote Speaker 3
    Assoc. Prof. Dr. Elvira P. de Lara-Tuprio (Department of Mathematics, Ateneo de Manila University, The Philippines)
  2. Keynote Speaker 4
    Prof. Dr. Stephen Roberts (Department of Mathematics, The Australian National University, Australia)
  3. Discussion Session
    Moderator: Eko Budi Santoso, S.J., Ph.D.
Driyarkara Seminar Room
6. 11.45 – 13.00 Group Picture & Lunch Break Auditorium’s veranda
7. 13.00 – 14.30 Parallel Session 1 Parallel Room
8. 14.30 – 14.45 Coffee break Auditorium’s veranda
9. 14.45 – 16.15 Parallel Session 2 Parallel Room
10 16.15 – 17.15 Kamindo Session Driyarkara Seminar Room

Parallel Session Schedule

The parallel session of ICoMAAL 2018 wil be conducted on Saturday, 15 September 2018. The detail of each session are follows.

Room 1 (Math 1): Driyarkara Seminar Room 1

PIC: Herry Pribawanto Suryawan

Session 1

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
1 13.00-13.15 Robby Temporal Regularity of Solution to a Stochastic Heat Equation  

 

Herry Pribawanto S.

2 13.15-13.30 Ahmad Lazwardi

Rahmatya Nurmeidina

Lebesgue-Hausdorff Line Integral of Hausdorff Measurable Multivariable Function over Simple Curve on [a,b]
3 13.30-13.45 Muhammad Habiburrohman Boundedness of Pseudo-Differential Operators for Sm Class
4 13.45-14.00 Al Azhary Masta Third Version of Weak Orlicz-Morrey Spaces and Its Inclusion Properties  

Robby

 

5 14.00-14.15 Muh. Nur A New Orthogonality and Angle in a Normed Space
6 14.15-14.30 Harmanus Batkunde On The Topology of n-Normed Spaces with Respect To Norms of Its Quotient Spaces

Session 2

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
7 14.45-15.00 Pebrudal Zanu Boundedness of Littlewood-Paley-Stein Operator in Lebesgue Space with an Improved Sufficient Condition  

 

Al Azhary Masta

8 15.00-15.15 Denny Ivanal Hakim Gradient Estimates for Solutions to Divergence Form Elliptic Equations in Generalized Morrey Spaces
9 15.15-15.30 Dian Maharani Mikhlin Theorem in Morrey Space
10 15.30-15.45 Daniel Salim Rough Fractional Integral Operators on Local Morrey Spaces  

Denny Ivanal Hakim

11 15.45-16.00 Nicky Kurnia Tumalun Morrey Spaces are emmbeded between Weak Lebesgue Spaces and Stummel Classes
12 16.00-16.15 Moch. Idris A New 2-Norms on The Space of p-Summable Sequences

Room 2 (Math 2) : Driyarkara Seminar Room 2

PIC: Romo Eko Budi Santoso, SJ

Session 1

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
1 13.00-13.15 Robiatul Adawiyah Edge Metric Dimension on Some Families of Tree  

Rm. Eko Budi S, SJ

 

2 13.15-13.30 Arta Ekayanti Spectrum Properties of Self-Adjoint Operator
3 13.30-13.45 Atok Zulijanto A Finer Gradation on The Class of Uniformly Convergent Sequences of Functions
4 13.45-14.00 Pilipus Neri Agustima Spectrum of Laplace Operator in Star Metric Graph Sn  

Atok Zulijanto

5 14.00-14.15 Arnasli Yahya Laplace Operator Spectrum in some Toroidal Graphs
6 14.15-14.30 Samuel Mirsel Peimahul Laplace Operator Spectrum in Cycle Metric Graph

Session 2

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
7 14.45-15.00 Michael B. Frondoza Radon-Nikodym Theorem for Uncertain Measures  

Mawardi Bahri

8 15.00-15.15 Ibrahim Yousif  Ibrahim  Abd Alrhman Lagrangian  Mechanical Systems with Four Almost Complex Structures on Symplectic Geometry
9 15.15-15.30 Mochammad Reza Habibi A Note on The Commutativity of Banach Algebra
10 15.30-15.45 Budi Nurwahyu

 

Some Properties of Common Fixed Point for Two Self-mappings on Some Contraction Mappings in Quasi αb-metric Space  

 

Michael B. Frondoza

11 15.45-16.00 Mawardi Bahri Simplex Complex Forms for Two-Sided Quaternion Linear Canonical Transform
12 16.00-16.15

Room 3 (Math 3): Driyarkara Seminar Room 3

PIC: YG Hartono

Session 1

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
1 13.00-13.15 L. Hari Wiryanto Surface Wave on Thin Film  

YG Hartono

2 13.15-13.30 Gigieh Dwi Hutomo Numerical Solution of 2D Advection Diffusion Equation with Variable Coefficient Using Du-Fort Frankel Method
3 13.30-13.45 Bambang Agus Sulistyono Numerical Stability of Lax Scheme Applied to a Dynamic Wave Model in Rectangular Channels
4 13.45-14.00 Nora Fitriyani A Three-step Iterative Method to Solve a Nonlinear Equation Via an Undetermined Coefficient Method  

 

L. Hari Wiryanto

5 14.00-14.15 Nurul Khoiromi A Derivative Free Three-step Iterative Method to Solve a Nonlinear Equation
6 14.15-14.30

Session 2

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
7 14.45-15.00 Adatul Mukarromah Bayesian Mixture Poisson Model for Infant Mortality  

 

Grandianus Seda Mada

8 15.00-15.15 Chatarina Enny M. Option Pricing by Using the Mixed Fractional Brownian Motion With Jump
9 15.15-15.30 Prihantini Mathematical Model to Reduce State Devises in Cases Optimally Crude Oil Allocation as Efforts to Make Fuel Investigation 2023 in Indonesia
10 15.30-15.45 Fransiska Hernina Puspitasari Applied Mathematical Modelling Using Integer Linear Programming In A Truck Rental Problem  

 

Prihantini

 

11 15.45-16.00 Grandianus Seda Mada A Weighted Max-Min Model and  An Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) for Fuzzy Multi-Objective Supplier Selection with Fuzzy Objective Function and Fuzzy Constraint in A Supply Chain
12 16.00-16.15

Room 4 (Math Edu 1): MM Room 1 (Lontar Room)

PIC: Yosep Dwi Kristanto

Session 1

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
1 13.00-13.15 Christina Kartika Sari Finding and Proving Supremum and Infimum: Student’s Misconceptions  

 

Yosep Dwi Kristanto

2 13.15-13.30 Nuk Tohul Huda Fractal Dimension Analysis of Prambanan Temple Yogyakarta Indonesia
3 13.30-13.45 F. X. Marilonga The Role of Mathematics in Making Weaving Bond of Bajawa Community
4 13.45-14.00 Osniman Paulina Maure Modeling and Analysis of Issuing Services Systems for Trading Business Licenses (SIUP) Hazardous Materials Using Petri Net and Max-Plus Approach  

 

 

Christina Kartika Sari

5 14.00-14.15 Gabriela Purnama Ningsi Modeling and Analysis Of Outpatients Queuing System In Hospital Dr. Sardjito With Max-Plus Approach
6 14.15-14.30 F. X. Marilonga

 

Modeling and Analysis of Motor Vehicle Test Queuing System with Petri Net and Max-Plus Approach

Session 2

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
7 14.45-15.00 Edwin Kristianto Analysis of Students’ Error in Proving Convergent Sequence using Newman Error Analysis Procedure  

 

Dominikus Arif Budi P.

8 15.00-15.15 Yosep Dwi Kristanto Discovering the Formal Definition of Limit Through Exploration in Dynamic Geometry Environments
9 15.15-15.30 Beni Utomo Numerical Study On an Area of Regular Polygon as a Concept of Limit Approach for Unit Circle Using Line Integrals with MS Excel
10 15.30-15.45 Nida Sri Utami An Error Analysis Find the Roots of Complex Number  

 

Beni Utomo

11 15.45-16.00 Dominikus Arif Budi P. Effectiveness of Google Classroom on Student’s Self-Regulation and Learning Achievement

 

12 16.00-16.15 Niluh Sulistyani Error Analysis in Solving Inferential Statistics Problems for Psychology Students

Room 5 (Math Edu 2) : MM Room 2 (Palma Room)

PIC: Niluh Sulistyani

Session 1

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
1 13.00-13.15 Burkhan Kalimbetov Training and Research Studies of Future Bachelors – Mathematicians during the Study Limits  

 

Niluh Sulistyani

2 13.15-13.30 Burkhan Kalimbetov Using SCM Maple in the Course Training as Integrated Equations

 

3 13.30-13.45 Alzhanova Bakyt Konysbaikyzy Teaching Mathematics In Third Language Through Team Teaching

 

4 13.45-14.00 Ela Ulfiana Analysis of Student’s Mathematics Critical Thinking in Solving Mathematics Problems  

 

Burkhan Kalimbetov

5 14.00-14.15 Lilis Nurasiah Students’ Communication and Understanding Mathematics Abilities in Terms of Mathematics Anxiety Level
6 14.15-14.30 Heru Kurniawan The Influence of Open Ended Task on Student’s Mathematical Higher Order Thinking and Communication Skill

Session 2

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
7 14.45-15.00 Lela Nur Safrida Teaching Geometry Shape and Space by Using Geogebra  

Cahyaning Tyas Putri Utami

8 15.00-15.15 Isnaeni Umi Machromah Learning Calculus with Geogebra at College Students
9 15.15-15.30 Alfiyatu Rahmawatiningrum Student Difficulties in Solving Higher Order Thinking Skill (HOTS) Mathematics Problems with Visualizer Thinking Style
10 15.30-15.45 Cahyaning Tyas Putri Utami The Identification of Visual Representation Ability of Junior High School Students in Solving Geometry Problems  

Lela Nur Safrida

 

11 15.45-16.00 Mega Eriska Rosaria Purnomo Using Schoology in Calculus Course

 

12 16.00-16.15

Room 6 (Math Edu 3): MM Room 3 (Teratai Room)

PIC: Margareta Madha Melisa

Session 1

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
1 13.00-13.15 Fernando Yoga Nasution Misconception’s analysis of junior high school students in solving algebra problems term of field dependence and field independence cognitive style  

 

 

Margareta Madha M.

2 13.15-13.30 Rodyatul Aulia Developing instructional devices of problem posing-cooperative integrated reading and comprehensive (pp-circ) to improve seventh grade student’s creative thinking
3 13.30-13.45 Yohanis Catur Utomo Instructional Design of Problem Based Learning (PBL) Model on Relation and Function Material to Improve the Problem Solving Ability of Middle School Students
4 13.45-14.00 Wahyu Septi Rahma Yus Sultra Student’s Self Concept of Junior High School in Learning Mathematics

 

 

 

Fernando Yoga N.

5 14.00-14.15 Mariani Dian Computational Thinking Skill Analysis of Biology Education Students on Tree Branches Constructions Using Lindenmayer System
6 14.15-14.30 Mujiono Among Method in Learning Mathematics to Increase Skill of Problem Solving and Construct the Character of Student

Session 2

No Time Name Title of the Paper Chairman
7 14.45-15.00 Hibatul Azizi The ability of understanding concepts reasoning and self regulated learning of mathematics students x in trigonometry materials  

 

Sepriani Liliana

8 15.00-15.15 Rusnilawati Effectiveness of the game method based environment towards learning outcomes of mathematics for fifth grade students
9 15.15-15.30 Florianus Aloysius Nay Learning design using problem based learning on topic volume cuboid in class viii d junior high school state 3 prambanan academic year 2017/2018
10 15.30-15.45 Sepriani Liliana The results of learning  class 7 junior high school students of stella duce 2 by using problem-based learning on the topic of  dividing line segments  

 

 

Hibatul Azizi

11 15.45-16.00 Mesak Ratuanik Cognitive process of students in solving mathematical problems judging from cognitive style of independent fields (fi) and dependent (fd) fields of class vii students of kanisius kalasan junior high school yogyakarta
12 16.00-16.15 Asrodin Difficulty analysis of the ninth grade students of smp 2 pundong in solving the comparative topic in national examination

 

Announcing Presenters for ICoMAAL 2018 (Part II)

Thank you to all colleagues for submitting your abstract for presentation at ICoMAAL 2018. We have reviewed all incoming abstracts from 7 July until 19 August 2018. Here the list of abstract’s title that meets acceptance requirements set forth by the Program Committee.

No. Nama Judul
1 Prihantini MATHEMATICAL MODEL TO REDUCE STATE DEVISES IN CASES OPTIMALLY CRUDE OIL ALLOCATION AS EFFORTS TO MAKE FUEL INVESTIGATIONS 2023 IN INDONESIA
2 Budi Nurwahyu Some properties of common fixed point for two self-mappings on some contraction mappings in quasi αb-metric space
3 Dr. Budi Nurwahyu MS Some properties of common fixed point for two self-mappings on some contraction mappings in quasi αb-metric space
4 Mawardi Bahri Simplex Complex Forms for Two-Sided Quaternion Linear Canonical Transform
5 Yudi Soeharyadi Weak formulation of heat equation on metric graphs
6 Grandianus Seda Mada S.Si M.Sc A Weighted Max-Min Model and  An Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) for Fuzzy Multi-Objective Supplier Selection with Fuzzy Objective Function and Fuzzy Constraint in A Supply Chain
7 Bambang Agus Sulistyono Numerical stability of Lax scheme applied to a dynamic wave model in rectangular channels
8 L Hari Wiryanto Surface wave on thin film
9 Nora Fitriyani A Three-step Iterative Method to Solve a Nonlinear Equation Via an Undetermined Coefficient Method
10 Nuk Tohul Huda Fractal Dimension Analysis of Prambanan Temple Yogyakarta Indonesia
11 Fransiska Hernina Puspitasari S.T. M.Sc. Applied Mathematical Modelling Using Integer Linear Programming In A Truck Rental Problem
12 Osniman Paulina Maure Modeling and Analysis of Issuing Services Systems for Trading Business Licenses (SIUP) Hazardous Materials Using Petri Net and Max-Plus Approach
13 Nurul Khoiromi S. Si A derivative free three-step iterative method to solve a nonlinear equation
14 Adatul Mukarromah Bayesian Mixture Poisson Model for Infant Mortality
15 Chatarina Enny Murwaningtyas Option Pricing by Using the Mixed Fractional Brownian Motion With Jump
16 Robiatul Adawiyah Edge Metric Dimension on Some Families of Tree
17 Beni Utomo Numerical Study On an Area of Regular Polygon as a Concept of Limit Approach for Unit Circle Using Line Integrals with MS Excel
18 Gabariela Purnama Ningsi Modeling and Analysis Of Outpatients Queuing System In Hospital Dr. Sardjito With Max-Plus Approach
19 Arnasli Yahya Laplace Operator Spectrum in some Toroidal Graphs
20 B. T. Kalimbetov, I.M. Omarova TRAINING AND RESEARCH STUDIES OF FUTURE BACHELORS – MATHEMATICIANS DURING THE STUDY LIMITS
21 Alzhanova Bakyt Konysbaikyzy Teaching Mathematics In Third Language Through Team Teaching
22 Burkhan Kalimbetov TRAINING AND RESEARCH STUDIES OF FUTURE BACHELORS – MATHEMATICIANS DURING THE STUDY LIMITS
23 Fransiskus Xaverius Marilonga The Role of Mathematics in Making Weaving Bond of Bajawa Community
24 Lilis Nurasiah Students’ communication and understanding mathematics abilities in terms of mathematics anxiety level
25 HIBATUL AZIZI THE ABILITY OF UNDERSTANDING CONCEPTS REASONING AND SELF REGULATED LEARNING OF MATHEMATICS STUDENTS X IN TRIGONOMETRY MATERIALS
26 Rusnilawati EFFECTIVENESS OF THE GAME METHOD BASED ENVIRONMENT TOWARDS LEARNING OUTCOMES OF MATHEMATICS FOR FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS
27 CAHYANING TYAS PUTRI UTAMI The Identification of Visual Representation Ability of Junior High School Students in Solving Geometry Problems
28 YOHANIS CATUR UTOMO Instructional Design of Problem Based Learning (PBL) Model on Relation and Function Material to Improve the Problem Solving Ability of Middle School Students
29 Edwin Kristianto S.Si Analysis of Students’ Error in Proving Convergent Sequence using Newman Error Analysis Procedure
30 Yosep Dwi Kristanto Discovering the formal definition of limit through exploration in dynamic geometry environments
31 Mariani Dian Computational Thinking Skill Analysis of Biology Education Students on Tree Branches Constructions Using Lindenmayer System
32 Mujiono S.Pd Among Method in Learning Mathematics to Increase Skill of Problem Solving and Construct the Character of Student
33 Wahyu Septi Rahma Yus Sultra Student’ Self Concept of Junior High School in Learning Mathematics
34 Florianus Aloysius Nay LEARNING DESIGN USING PROBLEM BASED LEARNING ON TOPIC VOLUME CUBOID IN CLASS VIIID JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STATE 3 PRAMBANAN ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018
35 Sepriani Liliana THE RESULTS OF LEARNING  CLASS 7 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS OF STELLA DUCE 2 BY USING PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING ON THE TOPIC OF  DIVIDING LINE SEGMENTS
36 Mesak Ratuanik COGNITIVE PROCESS OF STUDENTS IN SOLVING MATHEMATICAL PROBLEMS JUDGING FROM COGNITIVE STYLE OF INDEPENDENT FIELDS (FI) AND DEPENDENT (FD) FIELDS OF CLASS VII STUDENTS OF KANISIUS KALASAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL YOGYAKARTA
37 ASRODIN DIFFICULTY ANALYSIS OF THE NINTH GRADE STUDENTS OF SMP 2 PUNDONG IN SOLVING THE COMPARATIVE TOPIC IN NATIONAL EXAMINATION
38 Lela Nur Safrida Teaching Geometry Shape and Space by Using Geogebra
39 Burkhan Kalimbetov USING SCM MAPLE IN THE COURSE TRAINING AS INTEGRATED EQUATIONS
40 Ibrahim Yousif  Ibrahim  Abd alrhman Lagrangian  Mechanical Systems with Four Almost Complex Structures on Symplectic Geometry
41 Alzhanova Bakyt Konysbaikyzy Teaching Mathematics In Third Language Through Team Teaching
42 Dominikus Arif Budi Prasetyo Effectiveness of Google Classroom on Students’ Self-Regulation and Learning Achievement
43 Christina Kartika Sari Finding and proving supremum and infimum: students’ misconceptions
44 Niluh Sulistyani M.Pd. Error Analysis in Solving Inferential Statistics Problems for Psychology Students
45 Alfiyatu Rahmawatiningrum student difficulties in solving Higher Order Thinking Skill (HOTS) mathematics problems with visualizer thinking style
46 Nicky Kurnia Tumalun Morrey Spaces are emmbeded between Weak Lebesgue Spaces and Stummel Classes
47 Ahmad Lazwardi Lebesgue-Hausdorff Line Integral of Hausdorff Measurable Multivariable Function over Simple Curve on [ab]
48 Rahmatya Nurmeidina M.Pd Lebesgue-Hausdorff Line Integral of Hausdorff Measurable Multivariable Function over Simple Curve on [ab]
49 Mochammad Reza Habibi A Note on The Commutativity of Banach Algebra
50 Fransiskus Xaverius Marilonga Modeling and Analysis of Motor Vehicle Test Queuing System with Petri Net and Max-Plus Approach
51 Atok Zulijanto A Finer Gradation on The Class of Uniformly Convergent Sequences of Functions
52 Denny Ivanal Hakim Gradient estimates for solutions to divergence form elliptic equations in generalized Morrey spaces

Announcing Presenters for ICoMAAL 2018

Thank you to all colleagues for submitting your abstract for presentation at ICoMAAL 2018 to be held 15 September 2018 in Yogyakarta, Indonesia. We have reviewed all incoming abstracts and here the list of abstract’s title that meets acceptance requirements set forth by the Program
Committee. Congratulations, you may begin making your conference plans!

No Authors Title
1 Pilipus Neri Agustima, Yudi Soeharyadi, Janny Lindiarni Spectrum of Laplace Operator in Star Metric Graph Sn
2 Gigieh Dwi Hutomo, Jeffry Kusuma, Agustinus Ribal, Andi Galsan Mahie, Naimah Aris NUMERICAL SOLUTION OF 2-D ADVECTION DIFFUSION EQUATION WITH VARIABLE COEFFICIENT USING DU-FORT FRANKEL METHOD
3 Samuel Peimahu, Yudi Soeharyad, Janny Lindiarn Laplace Operator Spectrum in Cycle Metric Graph
4 Robby, Yudi Soeharyadi, and Herry Pribawanto Suryawan Temporal Regularity of Solution to a Stochastic Heat Equation
5 Fernando Yoga Nasution MISCONCEPTION’S ANALYSIS OF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS IN SOLVING ALGEBRA PROBLEMS TERM OF FIELD DEPENDENCE AND FIELD INDEPENDENCE COGNITIVE STYLE
6 Rodyatul Aulia DEVELOPING INSTRUCTIONAL DEVICES OF PROBLEM POSING-COOPERATIVE INTEGRATED READING AND COMPREHENSIVE (PP-CIRC) TO IMPROVE SEVENTH GRADE STUDENT’S CREATIVE THINKING
7 Heru Kurniawan, Budiyono, Sajidan, Siswandari The Influence of Open Ended Task on Student’s Mathematical Higher Order Thinking and Communication Skill
8 Mega Eriska Rosaria Purnomo, Isnaeni Umi Machromah, Christina Kartika Sari Using Schoology in Calculus Course
9 N S Utami An Error Analysis Find the Roots of Complex Number
10 Isnaeni Umi Machromah, Mega Eriska Rosaria Purnomo, Christina Kartika Sari Learning Calculus with Geogebra at College Students
11 Moch. Idris A New 2-Norms on The Space of p-Summable Sequences
12 Dian Maharani, Marcus Wono Setya Budhi, Jalina Widjaja Mikhlin Theorem in Morrey Space
13 Pebrudal Zanu, Marcus Wono Setia Budhi, Yudi Soehariadi Boundedness of Littlewood-Paley-Stein Operator in Lebesgue Space with an Improved Sufficient Condition
14 Daniel Salim, Wono Setya Budhi, Yudi Soeharyadhi Rough Fractional Integral Operators on Local Morrey Spaces
15 Muhammad Habiburrohman, Wono Setya Budhi Boundedness of Pseudo-Differential Operators for Sm Class
16 Arta Ekayanti Spectrum Properties of Self-Adjoint Operator
17 Dr. Al Azhary Masta, M.Si. THIRD VERSION OF WEAK ORLICZ-MORREY SPACES AND ITS INCLUSION PROPERTIES
18 Muh. Nur A new orthogonality and angle in a normed space
19 Harmanus Batkunde On The Topology of n-Normed Spaces with Respect To Norms of Its Quotient Spaces
20 Ela Ulfiana ANALYSIS OF STUDENT ‘MATHEMATICS CRITICAL THINKING IN SOLVING MATHEMATICS PROBLEMS
21 Michael B. Frondoza Radon-Nikodym Theorem for Uncertain Measures

Note: We reviewed abstracts that submitted before 7 July 2018. Abstracts that submitted after 6 July will be reviewed in the next period.

Mathematics For Humanity

International Conference on Mathematical Analysis, its Applications and Learning 2018 (ICoMAAL 2018)

The International Conference on Mathematics Analysis, its Applications and Learning (ICoMAAL) will be held at Sanata Dharma University, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, on 15 September 2018. Selected papers of this conference will be published in Journal of Physics: Conference Series indexed by SCOPUS, while other accepted presented papers will be published in the Proceedings e-book with ISBN.

This conference is conducted to bring together mathematicians and other scientists working on to discuss the latest aspects of mathematical analysis, its applications and learning. The aim of this conference is  to develop and improve research, especially on mathematical analysis.

Speakers

  1. Dr. Kyung Soo Rim( Department of Mathematics , Sogang University, Korea Selatan)
  2. Dr. Ch. Rini Indrati (Department of Mathematics , Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
  3. Dr. Elvira P. De Lara Tuprio (Department of Mathematics, Ateneo de Manila University, Filipina)
  4. Dr. Stephen Roberts (Department of Mathematics, The Australian National University, Australia)

Date and Venue

The conference will be held in Kampus II, Universitas Sanata Dharma, Mrican, Catur Tunggal, Depok, Sleman Yogyakarta on 15 of September 2018